Junior Football Fixture

Under 12

Round 1

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
Corowa Rutherglen U12's Corowa Rutherglen U12's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 6th April
Time: 9:30am

Round 2

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
Wodonga Bulldogs U12's Wodonga Bulldogs U12's

Location: Martin Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 13thth April
Time: 9:30am

Round 3

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
Albury Tigers U12's Albury Tigers U12's

Location: Albury Sportsground
Date: Sun 27th April
Time: 9:00am

Round 4

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
Lavington Panthers U12's Lavington Panthers U12's

Location: Lavington Sports Ground
Date: Sun 4th May
Time: 9:30am

Round 5

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
St. Patricks U12's St. Patricks U12's

Location: Xavier Oval
Date: Sun 11th May
Time: 9:30am

Round 6

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Yarrawonga Pigeons U12's

Location: Grove Oval
Date: Sun 18th May
Time: 9:30am

Round 7

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
St. Patricks U12's North Albury U12's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 1st June
Time: 9:00am

Round 8

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Corowa Rutherglen U12's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 8th June
Time: 9:00am

Round 9

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Wodonga Bulldogs U12's

Location: Scots School Oval
Date: Sun 15th June
Time: 9:30am

Round 10

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Albury Tigers U12's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 22nd June
Time: 9:00am

Round 11

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Lavington Panthers U12's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 29th May
Time: 9:30am

Round 12

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
St. Patricks U12's St. Patricks U12's

Location: Xavier Oval
Date: Sun 13th July
Time: 9:30am

Round 13

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Yarrawonga Pigeons U12's

Location: Grove Oval
Date: Sun 20th July
Time: 9:30am

Round 14

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
St. Patricks U12's North Albury U12's

Location: Bunton Park
Date: Sun 27th July
Time: 9:30am

Round 15

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U12's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Albury Tigers U12's

Location: Albury Sportsground
Date: Sun 3rd August
Time: 9:00am

Red Under 14

Round 1

Wodonga Raiders Red U14's Raiders Red U14's
vs
Albury Tigers U14's Albury Tigers U14's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 6th April
Time: 10:30am

Round 2

Wodonga Raiders Red U14's Raiders Red U14's
vs
Wodonga Bulldogs U14's Wodonga Bulldogs U14's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 13th April
Time: 9:30am

Round 3

Wodonga Raiders Red U14's Raiders Red U14's
vs
Albury Tigers U14's Albury Tigers U14's

Location: Albury Sportsground
Date: Sun 27th April
Time: 10:00am

Round 4

Wodonga Raiders Red U14's Raiders Red U14's
vs
Wodonga Bulldogs U14's Wodonga Bulldogs U14's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 4th May
Time: 9:30am

Round 5

Wodonga Raiders Red U14's Raiders Red U14's
vs
Wodonga Raiders Blue U14's Raiders Blue U14's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 11th May
Time: 10:00am

Round 6

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Corowa Rutherglen U14's

Location: John Foord Oval
Date: Sun 18th May
Time: 10:30am

Round 7

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's North Albury U14's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 1st June
Time: 10:00am

Round 8

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Wodonga Bulldogs U14's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 8th June
Time: 10:00am

Round 9

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Scots U14's

Location: Scots School Oval
Date: Sun 15th June
Time: 10:30am

Round 10

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Albury Tigers U14's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 22nd June
Time: 10:00am

Round 11

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Corowa Rutherglen U14's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 29th June
Time: 10:00am

Round 12

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's North Allbury U14's

Location: Buton Park
Date: Sun 13th July
Time: 10:00am

Round 13

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Wodonga Bulldogs U14's

Location: Martin Park
Date: Sun 20th July
Time: 10:00am

Round 14

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Scots School U14's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 27th July
Time: 9:30am

Round 15

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Albury Tigers U14's

Location: Albury Sportsground
Date: Sun 3rd August
Time: 10:00am

Blue Under 14

Round 1

Wodonga Raiders Blue U14's Raiders Blue U14's
vs
Wodonga Bulldogs U14's Wodonga Bulldogs U14's

Location: Martin Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 6th April
Time: 10:00am

Round 2

Wodonga Raiders Blue U14's Raiders Blue U14's
vs
Albury Tigers U14's Albury Tigers U14's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 13th April
Time: 11:00am

Round 3

Wodonga Raiders Blue U14's Raiders Blue U14's
vs
Albury Tigers U14's Albury Tigers U14's

Location: Albury Sportsground
Date: Sun 27th April
Time: 11:30am

Round 4

Wodonga Raiders Blue U14's Raiders Blue U14's
vs
Myrtleford Saints Wodonga Bulldogs U14's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 4th May
Time: 11:00am

Round 5

Wodonga Raiders Blue U14's Raiders Blue U14's
vs
Wodonga Raiders Red U14's Raiders Red U14's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 11th May
Time: 10:00am

Round 6

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Yarrawonga Pigeons U14's

Location: Grove Oval
Date: Sun 18th May
Time: 10:30am

Round 7

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Lavington Panthers U14's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 1st June
Time: 11:30am

Round 8

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Wodonga Bulldogs U14's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 8th June
Time: 11:30am

Round 9

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's St. Patricks U14's

Location: Xavier Oval
Date: Sun 15th June
Time: 11:30am

Round 10

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Albury Tigers U14's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 22nd June
Time: 11:30am

Round 11

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Yarrawonga Pigeons U14's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 29th June
Time: 11:30am

Round 12

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Lavington Panthers U14's

Location: Lavington Sportsground
Date: Sun 13th July
Time: 10:30am

Round 13

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Wodonga Bulldogs U14's

Location: Martin Park
Date: Sun 20th July
Time: 11:30am

Round 14

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's St. Particks U14's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 27th July
Time: 11:00am

Round 15

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U14's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Albury Tigers U14's

Location: Albury Sportsground
Date: Sun 3rd August
Time: 11:30am

 

Red Under 16

Round 1

Wodonga Raiders Red U16's Raiders Red U16's
vs
Albury Tigers U16's Albury Tigers U16's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 6th April
Time: 12:00pm

Round 2

Wodonga Raiders Red U16's Raiders Red U16's
vs
Wodonga Bulldogs U16's Wodonga Bulldogs U16's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 13th April
Time: 12:30pm

Round 3

Wodonga Raiders Red U16's Raiders Red U16's
vs
Albury Tigers U16's Albury Tigers U16's

Location: Albury Sportsground
Date: Sun 27th April
Time: 1:00pm

Round 4

Wodonga Raiders Red U16's Raiders Red U16's
vs
Wodonga Bulldogs U16's Wodonga Bulldogs U16's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 4th May
Time: 12:30pm

Round 5

Wodonga Raiders Red U16's Raiders Red U16's
vs
Wodonga Raiders Blue U16's Raiders Blue U16's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 11th May
Time: 11:30am

Round 6

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Yarrawonga Pigeons U16's

Location: Grove Oval
Date: Sun 18th May
Time: 12:00pm

Round 7

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's North Albury U16's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 1st June
Time: 1:00pm

Round 8

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Wodonga Bulldogs U16's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 8th June
Time: 1:00pm

Round 9

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Scots School U16's

Location: Scots School Oval
Date: Sun 15th June
Time: 12:00pm

Round 10

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Albury Tigers U16's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 22nd June
Time: 1:00pm

Round 11

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Yarrawonga Pigeons U16's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 29th June
Time: 1:00pm

Round 12

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's North Albury U16's

Location: Bunton Park
Date: Sun 13th July
Time: 11:30am

Round 13

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Wodonga Bulldogs U16's

Location: Martin Park
Date: Sun 20th July
Time: 1:00pm

Round 14

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Scots School U16's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 27th July
Time: 12:30pm

Round 15

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Albury Tigers U16's

Location: Albury Sportsground
Date: Sun 3rd August
Time: 1:00pm

Blue Under 16

Round 1

Wodonga Raiders Blue U16's Raiders Blue U16's
vs
Wodonga Bulldogs U16's Wodonga Bulldogs U16's

Location: Martin Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 6th April
Time: 1:00pm

Round 2

Wodonga Raiders Blue U16's Raiders Blue U16's
vs
Albury Tigers U16's Albury Tigers U16's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 13th April
Time: 2:00pm

Round 3

Wodonga Raiders Blue U16's Raiders Blue U16's
vs
Albury Tigers U16's Albury Tigers U16's

Location: Albury Sportsground
Date: Sun 27th April
Time: 2:30pm

Round 4

Wodonga Raiders Blue U16's Raiders Blue U16's
vs
Wodonga Bulldogs U16's Wodonga Bulldogs U16's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 4th May
Time: 2:00pm

Round 5

Wodonga Raiders Blue U16's Raiders Blue U16's
vs
Wodonga Raiders Red U16's Raiders Red U16's

Location: Birallee Park, Wodonga
Date: Sun 11th May
Time:11:30am

Round 6

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Corowa Rutherglen U16's

Location: John Foord Oval
Date: Sun 18th May
Time: 12:00pm

Round 7

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Lavington Panthers U16's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 1st June
Time: 2:30pm

Round 8

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Wodonga Bulldogs U16's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 8th June
Time: 2:30pm

Round 9

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's St. Patricks U16's

Location: Xavier School Oval
Date: Sun 15th June
Time: 1:00pm

Round 10

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Albury Tigers U16's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 22nd June
Time: 2:30pm

Round 11

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Corowa Rutherglen U16's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 29th June
Time: 2:30pm

Round 12

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Lavington Panthers U16's

Location: Lavington Sportsground
Date: Sun 13th July
Time: 12:00pm

Round 13

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Wodonga Bulldogs U16's

Location: Martin Park
Date: Sun 20th July
Time: 2:30pm

Round 14

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's St. Patricks U16's

Location: Birallee Park
Date: Sun 27th July
Time: 2:00pm

Round 15

Wodonga Raiders U12's Raiders U16's
vs
St. Patricks U12's Albury Tigers U16's

Location: Albury Sportsground
Date: Sun 3rd August
Time: 2:30pm

 

hadar homes

In My Raiders Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!
Subway
Border Security Doors
Birallee Tavern
The River
Ashbury Studios
Johnsons MME
ATS Accountants
Blazing Stump Comfort Inn
Kinross Woolshed Hotel
National Heating & Cooling
Tradelink